Golf Green Fees in Panama City Beach, FL
Golf green fees in the Panama City Beach area range from $35 at value courses to $120 at resort-style facilities along the Emerald Coast. The market covers Bay, Walton, and Okaloosa counties — a stretch of Northwest Florida coastline known as the 'Redneck Riviera' that draws millions of beach tourists annually. Signal Hill Golf Course (Panama City Beach, $40–65) and Hombre Golf Club ($45–70) anchor the accessible tier near the beach. Bay Point Golf Resort (Marriott, $80–120) is the top resort-course experience in the immediate Panama City Beach area. The Niceville/Destin corridor 30–40 minutes east adds Bluewater Bay, Regatta Bay, and Fort Walton Beach Golf Club at $50–90. Season is year-round with spring break (March–April) and summer as the premium-pricing windows. Rates drop 30–40% November through February.
Golf green fees in Panama City Beach range from $25 to —, with an average weekday rate of $86. The most affordable verified course is Nature Walk Golf Club at $25 on weekdays. 40 courses allow walking. 2 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Panama City Beach
Full listNature Walk Golf Club
$25
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedLegacy Golf Range/Par3
$35
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedRocky Bayou Country Club
$109
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedEmerald Bay Golf Club
$119
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedWindswept Dunes Golf Club
$140
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedAll Golf Courses in Panama City Beach
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nature Walk Golf Club Cheapestpublic | $25+cart | $25 | — | Yes | 3.8(209) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Legacy Golf Range/Par3 public | $35 | $35 | — | Yes | 3.8(46) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Rocky Bayou Country Club public | $109 | $109 | — | Yes | 4.4(212) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Emerald Bay Golf Club public | $119 | $119 | $59 | Yes | 4.3(697) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| $140 | $140 | $130 | Yes | 4.5(501) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(2,744) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Signal Hill Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.5(497) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Bay Point Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(265) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Origins Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(121) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Shark’s Tooth Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(62) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
The Third Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.3(6) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(247) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Birdie A public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(48) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
The Trophy Room public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(5) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Bay Dunes Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.1(7) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(12) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(42) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Callaway Mens Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(17) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
The Links Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(305) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Club At Edgewater public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(481) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Sunny Hills Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(219) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(8,693) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(36) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Mountain View Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(101) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Colony club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(4) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(137) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(205) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(3) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Daffin Park Club House public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(106) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(797) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.1(34) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The Club at Hidden Creek public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(129) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Callaway Gardens public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.4(161) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(409) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Panama Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(210) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(4,169) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(734) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Eglin Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(290) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(462) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.4(257) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Panama City Beach
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Nature Walk Golf Club
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.