Golf Green Fees in Springfield, MO
Golf green fees in Springfield, MO range from $15 at Horton Smith Golf Course (city-operated) to $65 at premium daily-fee clubs in Greene County. Springfield is the largest city in the Ozarks region and the regional center for southwest Missouri, with 20+ public and semi-private courses within 30 minutes. Horton Smith Golf Course (City of Springfield Parks, $15–25) is one of the most affordable public courses in Missouri. Rivercut Golf Course ($35–55) and Millwood Golf & Racquet Club ($30–50) fill the mid-tier. The Ozarks' rolling wooded terrain gives Springfield courses more character than flat Midwest counterparts. The Branson corridor 45 minutes south adds resort-adjacent courses at $50–85. Season runs March–November with the Ozarks' mild spring and fall being optimal.
Golf green fees in Springfield range from $32 to —, with an average weekday rate of $82. The most affordable verified course is Dream Valley Golf Course at $32 on weekdays. 30 courses allow walking. 3 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Springfield
Full listDream Valley Golf Course
$32
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedThe Golf Club at Deer Chase
$45
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedHidden Valley Golf Links
$49
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedLake Valley Golf Club
$50
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedBranson Hills Golf Club
$235
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowed3
Courses under $50
4
Courses under $75
30
Walking-friendly courses
3
Twilight deal courses
1
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in Springfield
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dream Valley Golf Course Cheapestpublic | $32+cart | $37 | — | Yes | 4.3(210) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| $45 | $60 | $40 | Yes | 4.3(133) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
Hidden Valley Golf Links public | $49 | $64 | — | Yes | 4.4(214) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Lake Valley Golf Club public | $50 | $50 | $40 | Yes | 4.6(236) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Branson Hills Golf Club public | $235 | $265 | $150 | Yes | 4.4(325) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Mountain Top Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(91) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Horton Smith Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(81) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Rivercut Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(127) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Twin Oaks Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(209) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Deer Lake Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.6(214) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(169) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Holiday Hills Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(495) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Island Green Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(187) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(189) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The Cove Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(138) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(3,114) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Eldon Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(120) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Ozark Ridge Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(101) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(240) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Hogan Woods Golfplex public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(7) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
The Club At Porto Cima public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(158) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(1,285) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(166) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(305) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The Ridge Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.3(207) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(268) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(3,928) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(344) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(133) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(297) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Springfield
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Dream Valley Golf Course
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.