Golf Green Fees in Toledo, OH
Golf green fees in Toledo, OH range from $18 at Ottawa Park Golf Course (Toledo city parks system) to $80 at premium daily-fee clubs in Lucas and Wood counties. The Toledo metro has 40+ public and semi-private courses within 30 minutes, including Maumee Bay Golf Course at Maumee Bay State Park — consistently ranked among the top public courses in Ohio. Ottawa Park Golf Course ($18–28) is the most affordable option for 18 holes in the urban area. Heatherdowns Country Club ($40–60) and Whitehouse Golf Club ($35–55) represent the quality mid-tier. Perrysburg Township and Wood County to the south add several competitive daily-fee options at $35–65. Season runs April–October. Toledo sits close to the Michigan border, extending its effective market into Monroe County, MI.
Golf green fees in Toledo range from $23 to —, with an average weekday rate of $34. The most affordable verified course is Fallen Timbers Fairways at $23 on weekdays. 40 courses allow walking. 3 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Toledo
Full listFallen Timbers Fairways
$23
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedSycamore Hills Golf - Norwalk, OH
$24
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedChippewa Golf Club | Curtice
$25
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedSycamore Springs Golf Course
$28
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedValleywood Golf Club
$33
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowed7
Courses under $50
8
Courses under $75
40
Walking-friendly courses
3
Twilight deal courses
5
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in Toledo
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fallen Timbers Fairways Cheapestpublic | $23+cart | $36 | $21 | Yes | 3.5(290) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| $24 | $30 | — | Yes | 3.9(54) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
Chippewa Golf Club | Curtice Best Valuepublic | $25+cart | $35 | $25 | Yes | 4.2(209) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| $28+cart | $38 | $25 | Yes | 4.6(168) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
Valleywood Golf Club public | $33 | $39 | — | Yes | 4.3(327) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Coastal Swing Golf & Bar public | $45 | $50 | — | Yes | 4.9(39) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| $45 | $50 | — | Yes | 5.0(53) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
| $50+cart | $60 | — | Yes | 4.5(180) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
Collins Park Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.6(84) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(313) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
South Toledo Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.6(179) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(10) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
White Pines Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(333) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Riverby Hills Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(230) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Stone Oak Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(161) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Toledo Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(168) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.5(246) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Mills Creek Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(127) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Tanglewood Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.7(59) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Ottawa Park Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(196) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(13) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(246) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(435) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Sawmill Creek Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(152) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(251) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Fore One Nine public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(66) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Sawmill Creek Resort resort | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(1,749) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(235) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(488) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(25) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Vermilion Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(140) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Napoleon Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(76) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Auglaize Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(134) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Harvest Moon Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(55) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
St Mike's Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(62) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Eagle Rock Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(398) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(273) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Par 2 Golf Courses public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(405) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Blue Skies Fore Ever public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(82) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Brandywine Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(626) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Toledo
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Chippewa Golf Club | Curtice
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.