Golf Green Fees in Scranton / Wilkes-Barre, PA
Golf green fees in Scranton and Wilkes-Barre range from $25 at public municipal courses to $90 at upscale semi-private daily-fee clubs in Lackawanna and Luzerne counties. Northeastern Pennsylvania's coal country market has 40+ public and semi-private courses within 30 minutes, benefiting from the region's abundant open land, modest cost of living, and proximity to the Pocono Mountains 20–30 miles south and east. Glenmaura National Golf Club (Scranton, $55–85) is the top daily-fee course in the urban area. Irem Temple Country Club (Dallas Township, $45–70) and Stone Hedge Country Club (Tunkhannock, $40–60) offer quality mid-tier options. The Pocono Mountains corridor (Pocono Manor, Shawnee, Camelback) 25–40 minutes south adds resort golf at $65–100. Season runs April–October.
Golf green fees in Scranton / Wilkes-Barre range from $20 to —, with an average weekday rate of $36. The most affordable verified course is Rock Creek Golf Course at $20 on weekdays. 72 courses allow walking. 5 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Scranton / Wilkes-Barre
Full listRock Creek Golf Course
$20
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedHomestead golf course
$24
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedAll Weather Golf
$30
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedSleepy Hollow Golf Course
$30
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedPine Hills Country Club
$30
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowed8
Courses under $50
9
Courses under $75
72
Walking-friendly courses
5
Twilight deal courses
5
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in Scranton / Wilkes-Barre
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rock Creek Golf Course Cheapestpublic | $20+cart | $26 | $15 | Yes | 4.3(103) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Homestead golf course public | $24+cart | $29 | — | Yes | 4.5(33) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
All Weather Golf public | $30 | $30 | — | Yes | 4.0(16) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| $30+cart | $36 | — | Yes | 4.2(119) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
Pine Hills Country Club public | $30+cart | $30 | $25 | Yes | 4.4(275) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| $37 | $42 | — | Yes | 3.9(122) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
Hideaway Hills Golf Club public | $42 | $54 | $35 | Yes | 4.5(424) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Glen Brook Golf Club public | $47+cart | $57 | $36 | Yes | 4.4(158) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| $65 | $95 | $39 | Yes | 4.4(464) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(779) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Valley Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(145) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(451) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Sand Springs Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(78) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Wilkes-Barre Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(199) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Great Bear Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(293) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Mount Airy Casino Resort public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(14,374) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Pocono Hills Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(197) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Mount Airy Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(228) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Hollenback Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(53) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(88) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Marjon Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(128) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Scranton Canoe Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(52) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Red Maples Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(91) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Scranton Golf Center public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(20) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(76) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Summit Hills Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 2.5(64) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Water Gap Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(7) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Four Seasons Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.6(148) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Architects Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(795) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(73) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(89) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The Poconos Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(271) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Virtual Fairways public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(200) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Skytop Lodge resort | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(2,179) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(1,385) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Buck Hill Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(65) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(3,073) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Pocono Golf Packages public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(284) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(47) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Pocono Farms Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(4) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(56) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(1) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Cliff Park Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(95) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(190) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(325) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Berwick Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(112) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(79) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(4) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(55) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Fox Hill Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(225) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Clubhouse315 public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(36) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(106) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Academy of Golf Center public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(77) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Mohegan Pennsylvania public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(10,564) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Westmoreland Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(148) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(31) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(214) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Moccasin Run Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(328) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Bella Vista Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(444) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Lehman Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(31) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(7) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(29) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
wildflower golf course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Terra Greens Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(59) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Golf 365 public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(3) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Morgan Hill Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(374) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(90) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(239) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Pocono Manor Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(1,264) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(433) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Scranton / Wilkes-Barre
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Rock Creek Golf Course
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.