Golf Green Fees in Waco / Killeen, TX
Waco and the Killeen/Temple corridor form Central Texas's most active golf belt, sitting between Austin and Dallas-Fort Worth. Green fees are firmly mid-market for Texas — most rounds run $30–$60 — and the region's mild winters allow year-round play. The massive Fort Hood military population supports several courses in the Killeen area. Cottonwood Creek Golf Course and Stonetree Golf Club headline the public options.
Golf green fees in Waco / Killeen range from $3 to —, with an average weekday rate of $44. The most affordable verified course is William Cameron Park Professional Disc Golf Course at $3 on weekdays. 57 courses allow walking. 9 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Waco / Killeen
Full listWilliam Cameron Park Professional Disc Golf Course
$3
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedHillsboro Country Club
$24
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedGatesville Country Club
$28
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedThe Grill at Bear Ridge
$32
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedHills of Cove Golf Course
$34
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowed7
Courses under $50
12
Courses under $75
57
Walking-friendly courses
9
Twilight deal courses
11
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in Waco / Killeen
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
William Cameron Park Professional Disc Golf Course Cheapestpublic | $3 | $3 | — | Yes | 4.5(14) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Hillsboro Country Club public | $24+cart | $30 | $30 | Yes | 4.3(66) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Gatesville Country Club public | $28+cart | $32 | $35 | Yes | 3.8(44) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
The Grill at Bear Ridge public | $32+cart | $47 | — | Yes | 4.8(6) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
| $34 | $39 | — | Yes | 4.0(123) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 | |
Crystal Falls Golf Club public | $42 | $50 | $33 | Yes | 4.3(343) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Hidden Falls Golf Club public | $48 | $57 | $42 | Yes | 4.4(238) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Mill Creek Golf Club public | $50 | $60 | $40 | Yes | 4.4(232) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Wilderness Golf Course public | $55 | $65 | $57 | Yes | 4.7(162) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
| $58 | $80 | — | Yes | 4.2(615) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 | |
| $58 | $73 | $38 | Yes | 4.6(384) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 | |
Bridlewood Golf Club public | $61 | $61 | $61 | Yes | 4.3(486) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
ShadowGlen Golf Club public | $75 | $109 | $65 | Yes | 3.6(265) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Ridgewood Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(195) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(4) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Swing Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(29) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
ReadyGolf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(152) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Baylor Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(300) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(32) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Texas Golf Karts public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(72) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Bosque Valley Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(44) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(110) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Fortified Performance public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(23) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(85) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Hewitt Disc Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(12) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(153) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(59) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Cowan Creek Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(183) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Berry Creek Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(149) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(9) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(25) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Blue Hills Ranch resort | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(620) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
The Club at Berry Creek public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(16) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(8) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
G3 Golf Range public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(89) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Mountain Creek Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(12) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Star Harbor Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(13) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Jacksboro Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(1) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Eagle Pass Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(51) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(107) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(9) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Digi Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(6) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(280) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(69) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Teravista Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.7(663) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Legacy Hills Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(109) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
White Wing Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(114) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Sammons Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(383) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(105) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Stonetree Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(263) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Ridgewood Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(387) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(256) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Battle Lake Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(134) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Marlin Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(65) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(2) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Lake Waco Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.6(183) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Waco / Killeen
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
William Cameron Park Professional Disc Golf Course
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.