Golf Green Fees in Lafayette, LA
Golf green fees in Lafayette, LA range from $20 at Les Vieux Chenes Golf Course (city-operated) to $65 at upscale daily-fee clubs in Lafayette and St. Martin parishes. Acadiana — the 22-parish Cajun cultural heartland centered on Lafayette — has a year-round golf market driven by the oil and gas industry workforce, a large French-Creole cultural community, and Louisiana's mild climate. Les Vieux Chenes Golf Course (City of Lafayette, $20–30) is the most affordable 18-hole public option. Wetlands Golf Course ($30–45) and Le Triomphe Golf & Country Club (semi-private/daily-fee, $45–65) represent the mid-tier and premium daily-fee options respectively. Lake Charles (60 miles west) and Baton Rouge (60 miles east) extend the market's reach. Season is genuinely year-round; summer heat and humidity are significant but early morning rounds remain playable.
Golf green fees in Lafayette range from $26 to —, with an average weekday rate of $45. The most affordable verified course is Les Vieux Chenes Golf Course at $26 on weekdays. 51 courses allow walking. 8 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Lafayette
Full listLes Vieux Chenes Golf Course
$26
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedLafayette Muni Golf Course
$26
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedCane Row Golf & Turf Club
$31
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedMallard Cove is Closed - Mallard Golf Club is open see below for website
$42
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedMallard Golf Club
$42
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowed6
Courses under $50
10
Courses under $75
51
Walking-friendly courses
8
Twilight deal courses
7
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in Lafayette
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Les Vieux Chenes Golf Course Cheapestpublic | $26+cart | $26 | $21 | Yes | 4.0(124) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| $26+cart | $26 | $21 | Yes | 3.7(37) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
| $31+cart | $35 | $29 | Yes | 4.1(87) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
| $42 | $52 | $32 | Yes | 4.2(73) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
Mallard Golf Club public | $42 | $52 | $32 | Yes | 4.3(72) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| $45 | $50 | — | Yes | 4.1(116) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
| $51 | $62 | — | Yes | 4.5(50) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
Wetlands Golf Course public | $59 | $64 | $53 | Yes | 4.4(127) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Eagle Ridge Golf Club public | $62 | $82 | $35 | Yes | 3.5(70) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Greystone Country Club public | $65 | $75 | $40 | Yes | 4.5(150) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(87) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Oakbourne Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(98) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
City Club at River Ranch public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(145) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Cajun Pine Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(26) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(64) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(629) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(5) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(71) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Belleview Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(18) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
The Purple Putter public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.5(10) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Oil Center Executive public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(5) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(66) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(19) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Loft18 Broussard public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(67) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(46) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(19) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Eunice Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(27) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(170) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.7(9) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(113) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(9) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Links On the Bayou public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(112) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Ellendale Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(100) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
LaTour Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(89) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Oak Harbor Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(183) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(68) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.2(38) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(176) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(148) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Bayou Oaks At City Park public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(441) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Graywood public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(17) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(546) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
City Park Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(133) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(97) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Opelousas Swim Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(180) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Tchefuncta Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(121) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Clark Park Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(48) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(1,218) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(2) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Lafayette
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Les Vieux Chenes Golf Course
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.