Pennsylvania golf market
Golf Green Fees in Pittsburgh, PA
- Avg weekday
- $35
- Price range
- $22–$65
- Public courses
- 46
- Twilight deals
- 5
Prices last checked May 6, 2026
Golfing around Pittsburgh? Get the cheap golf deals 3 mornings a week.
How much does public golf cost in Pittsburgh?
Public golf courses listed by GreenFeeTracker in Pittsburgh average about $35 for weekday play, with known rates ranging from $22 to $65. The most affordable tracked course is Mt Odin Park Golf Course at $22 on weekdays. 6 courses allow walking. 5 offer twilight rates. Pricing changes by season, time of day, cart inclusion, and tee time availability — verify with the course before booking.
Pricing last verified: May 6, 2026
Golf green fees in the Pittsburgh metro range from around $22 at Allegheny County park courses to $130 at upscale daily-fee facilities in the North Hills and South Hills suburbs. The market spans Allegheny, Butler, Washington, and Westmoreland counties, with 40+ public-access courses across western Pennsylvania. Allegheny County operates North Park Golf Course and South Park Golf Course at $22–40 — among the most affordable public courses in the metro. Pittsburgh's rolling topography shapes the golf experience: many courses feature elevation changes and tight corridors through the western PA landscape. The season runs April through October, with mild shoulder play available in March and November.
Explore courses
Cheapest Public Golf Courses in Pittsburgh
Sorted by the lowest weekday 18-hole rate listed by GreenFeeTracker. Filter for twilight, walking or price, or switch to the map.
46 of 46 courses
Mt Odin Park Golf Course
Weekday 18
$22
- Wknd
- $28
Rolling Fields Golf Club
Weekday 18
$22
- Wknd
- $35
- Twilight
- $29
Manor Valley Golf Course
Weekday 18
$24
- Wknd
- $26
- Twilight
- $27
Golfing around Pittsburgh? Get the cheap golf deals 3 mornings a week.
Tee time deals any U.S. golfer can use, plus the golf news and a laugh.
Mt. Lebanon Golf Course
Weekday 18
$24
- Wknd
- $28
Cloverleaf Golf
Weekday 18
$29
- Wknd
- $36
- Twilight
- $25
Irwin Country Club
Weekday 18
$41
- Wknd
- $45
- Twilight
- $33
Mannitto Golf Club
Weekday 18
$41
- Wknd
- $49
Pittsburgh National Golf Club
Weekday 18
$49
- Wknd
- $62
- Twilight
- $54
Quicksilver Golf Club
Weekday 18
$65
- Wknd
- $75
Three Rivers Golf Club
Call for rates
Hickory Heights Golf Club - Bridgeville, PA
Call for rates
Butler's Golf Course
Call for rates
8
Courses under $50
9
Courses under $75
6
Walking-friendly courses
5
Twilight deal courses
5
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in Pittsburgh
Show tableHide table
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mt Odin Park Golf Course Cheapestpublic | $22+cart | $28 | — | No | 3.9(178) | Listed — may be outdated · Last checked May 6, 2026 |
Rolling Fields Golf Club public | $22+cart | $35 | $29 | Yes | 3.8(223) | Listed — may be outdated · Last checked May 6, 2026 |
Manor Valley Golf Course Best Valuepublic | $24+cart | $26 | $27 | Yes | 4.4(240) | Listed — may be outdated · Last checked May 6, 2026 |
Mt. Lebanon Golf Course public | $24+cart | $28 | — | No | 3.9(152) | Listed — may be outdated · Last checked May 6, 2026 |
Cloverleaf Golf public | $29 | $36 | $25 | Yes | 4.2(203) | Listed — may be outdated · Last checked May 6, 2026 |
Irwin Country Club public | $41 | $45 | $33 | Yes | 4.1(95) | Listed — may be outdated · Last checked May 6, 2026 |
Mannitto Golf Club public | $41 | $49 | — | Yes | 4.0(147) | Listed — may be outdated · Last checked May 6, 2026 |
| $49 | $62 | $54 | Yes | 3.4(259) | Listed — may be outdated · Last checked May 6, 2026 | |
Quicksilver Golf Club public | $65 | $75 | — | No | 4.5(414) | Listed — may be outdated · Last checked May 6, 2026 |
Three Rivers Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | No | — | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | No | 3.5(189) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates | |
Butler's Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.0(222) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | No | 3.9(217) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates | |
St. Clair Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.6(209) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Fox Chapel Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.7(177) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Green Oaks Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.5(98) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Oakmont Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.6(458) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Pheasant Ridge Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.1(202) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.5(357) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates | |
McDains public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.3(186) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Willow Golf Range public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.4(152) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Meadowink Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 3.8(232) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.2(130) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates | |
Murrysville Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.0(155) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.4(140) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates | |
Longue Vue Club public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.7(233) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Moon Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.0(270) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Vandergrift Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 3.3(55) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
West Hills Par-3 Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.4(23) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Scally's Golf Center public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.5(571) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Glengarry Golf Links public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.6(261) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Hannastown Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.4(73) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Oakmont Golf Center public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.8(33) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Krendale Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 3.4(97) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Pin High PGH public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 5.0(47) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.1(7) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates | |
The Club at Nevillewood public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.5(215) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
North Park Par-3 public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.4(67) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | No | 3.9(253) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates | |
Clover Hill Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.2(158) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Chartiers Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.7(176) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Frosty Valley Golf Links public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.0(224) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Wildwood Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.7(163) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Bob O'Connor Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.2(210) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Grand View Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 3.9(334) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Olde Stonewall Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | No | 4.7(243) | No public pricing currently available · Call to confirm rates |
Rating for the money
Best Value Public Golf Courses in Pittsburgh
Ranked by Google rating relative to weekday rate (rating ÷ price). A higher score means more highly rated for the price. This is a directional guide — value also depends on course conditions, location, and personal preference.
Manor Valley Golf Course
Weekday 18
$24
- Wknd
- $26
- Twilight
- $27
Value score 0.183
Mt Odin Park Golf Course
Weekday 18
$22
- Wknd
- $28
Value score 0.177
Rolling Fields Golf Club
Weekday 18
$22
- Wknd
- $35
- Twilight
- $29
Value score 0.173
After 2pm
Twilight Golf Rates in Pittsburgh
5 courses in Pittsburgh currently have twilight rates listed by GreenFeeTracker. Twilight availability, start times, and pricing vary by season and day — confirm with the course before booking.
- Cloverleaf GolfWeekday $29$25Save $4
- Manor Valley Golf CourseWeekday $24$27
- Rolling Fields Golf ClubWeekday $22$29
- Irwin Country ClubWeekday $41$33Save $8
- Pittsburgh National Golf ClubWeekday $49$54
Want deals like these 3 mornings a week?
Tee time deals any U.S. golfer can use, plus the golf news and a laugh.
Leave the cart
Walking-Friendly Public Golf Courses in Pittsburgh
6 of the 46 public courses listed by GreenFeeTracker in Pittsburgh have a confirmed walking rate or policy. Walking availability may vary by day, time, or season — confirm with the course.
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.
Before you go
Frequently Asked Questions — Golf in Pittsburgh
About this pricing data
Green fees in Pittsburgh change by season, day of week, tee time, cart inclusion, residency status, and booking channel. Some rates may be missing or not yet available. GreenFeeTracker collects publicly available pricing data where possible — some courses do not publish rates online. Always verify directly with the course before booking. Data is updated periodically and may not reflect recent price changes.